Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
May 2021
June 2021
July 2021
August 2021
September 2021
October 2021
November 2021
December 2021
January 2022
February 2022
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
April 30 - May 06, 2023
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Gallery @2902 Exhibition: Mike King's Florida
Kotler Gallery Exhibition: Joan Wuischpard’s Carpe Diem
Gallery@2607 Presents: Wanderlust by Jessica Wakefield
All Day - Activities to Go: May Edition
10:30 AM - Children’s Theatre: Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star
2:00 PM - ready.set.stART
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
5:00 PM - Beginner Ukulele
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Kitchen Front by Jennifer Ryan
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Kitchen Front by Jennifer Ryan
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Recording Studio Orientation
11:30 AM - Recording Studio Orientation
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
3:00 PM - Crochet Buddies
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
4:00 PM - Kiwanis ‘N Cops ‘N Kids
5:30 PM - Meet Author Gail Tsukiyama
11:00 AM - Check Out & Checkup Health Screening with BayCare
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:45 AM - Family Story Time
12:00 PM - Tai Chi- Yoga & Meditation
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
3:00 PM - Dog Tales with Fuzzy Rogers
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Spotlight On: Morningstar Investment Research Center (MIRC)
11:00 AM - Children’s Theatre: Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star
1:00 PM - Whodunit Book Discussion: The Maid by Nita Prose
2:00 PM - Creating Oral Histories for Genealogy
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - May the 4th Be At the Library
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Recording Studio Orientation
11:30 AM - Recording Studio Orientation
10:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:00 AM - Florida Genealogical Society-Tampa Monthly Meeting
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
Gallery @2902 Exhibition: Mike King's Florida
Kotler Gallery Exhibition: Joan Wuischpard’s Carpe Diem
Gallery@2607 Presents: Wanderlust by Jessica Wakefield
11:00 AM - Recording Studio Orientation
11:30 AM - Recording Studio Orientation
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
4:00 PM - Beat Saber Your Neighbor
5:00 PM - Beginner Ukulele
5:00 PM - Marion Blumenthal Lazan, My Holocaust Story - A Message of Perseverance, Determination, Faith and Hope
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
3:00 PM - Crochet Buddies
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
5:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
5:30 PM - Family Search Genealogy
6:00 PM - STEAM Time: DIY Barometer
7:00 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
7:30 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:45 AM - Family Story Time
12:00 PM - Tai Chi- Yoga & Meditation
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
3:00 PM - Dog Tales with Bonnie
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Tech Topics: CAD Computer-Aided Design
7:00 PM - Creating Oral Histories for Genealogy
11:00 AM - Recording Studio Orientation
11:30 AM - Recording Studio Orientation
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
5:00 PM - Grandma Luther King: Rod Martinez, Local Author Visit
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
10:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:00 AM - Friends Of The John F. Germany Public Library Book Sale
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
Gallery @2902 Exhibition: Mike King's Florida
Kotler Gallery Exhibition: Joan Wuischpard’s Carpe Diem
Gallery@2607 Presents: Wanderlust by Jessica Wakefield
11:00 AM - Book Discussion: Beautiful World, Where Are You
11:00 AM - Recording Studio Orientation
11:30 AM - Recording Studio Orientation
2:00 PM - ready.set.stART
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:00 PM - American Sign Language Basics
6:30 PM - Friends of the New Tampa Regional Library Board Meeting
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
1:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Paper Palace
1:00 PM - Friends of the North Tampa Library Meeting
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
2:30 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
3:00 PM - Crochet Buddies
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:45 AM - Family Story Time
12:00 PM - Tai Chi- Yoga & Meditation
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
3:00 PM - Dog Tales with Fuzzy Rogers
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - Master Gardener: Growing Veggies and Herbs - From Garden to Table
1:00 PM - Friends of the Riverview Public Library Monthly Meeting
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
2:30 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
5:30 PM - Crafting with Jessica
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
10:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
10:15 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
Gallery @2902 Exhibition: Mike King's Florida
Kotler Gallery Exhibition: Joan Wuischpard’s Carpe Diem
Gallery@2607 Presents: Wanderlust by Jessica Wakefield
4:00 PM - Beat Saber Your Neighbor
5:00 PM - Beginner Ukulele
6:00 PM - Jewish Music and the American Experience
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
10:30 AM - Turn the Page Book Discussion: The Homewreckers by Mary kay Andrews
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
2:00 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
2:30 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
3:00 PM - Crochet Buddies
5:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
6:00 PM - Asian American Women Leaders in Tampa
11:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
11:00 AM - Webinar: Healthy Habits with UF/IFAS- CANCELLED
12:00 PM - Tai Chi- Yoga & Meditation
3:00 PM - Dog Tales with Bonnie
4:00 PM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
6:00 PM - STEAM Time: FIERO Code - Code Blocks
6:00 PM - Turn the Page Book Discussion: The Homewreckers by Mary kay Andrews
10:30 AM - Book Discussion: The Reading List by Sara Nisha Adams
2:00 PM - SouthShore Readers Book Club
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Authenticity Project by Clare Pooley
3:30 PM - Achieve Youth Art Exhibition
6:00 PM - The Women Who Created Modern Astronomy with Craig Macdougal
11:00 AM - Recording Studio Orientation
11:30 AM - Recording Studio Orientation
4:30 PM - Book Discussion: While Justice Sleeps by Stacey Abrams
10:00 AM - English Practice @ Conversation Corner
10:30 AM - Digitize Your Family History
3:00 PM - Book Discussion: The Seven Husbands of Evelyn Hugo
Gallery @2902 Exhibition: Mike King's Florida
Kotler Gallery Exhibition: Joan Wuischpard’s Carpe Diem
Gallery@2607 Presents: Wanderlust by Jessica Wakefield
All Day - Holiday Closing
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
11:00 AM - Children’s Theatre: The Ugly Duckling
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
3:00 PM - Crochet Buddies
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - CAD Tools and Training Resources for Enterpreneurs and Small Businesses.
11:00 AM - Book Discussion: Heart of Palm
11:45 AM - Family Story Time
12:00 PM - Tai Chi- Yoga & Meditation
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Story Time
3:00 PM - Dog Tales with Fuzzy Rogers
3:30 PM - Family Story Time
6:30 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club: They Called Us Enemy
Oops! There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to ?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to ?